French Open 2021: Women’s Draw including Iga Swiatek, Ashleigh Barty and Serena Williams

The full draw for the women’s singles tournament at the 2021 French Open in Paris.

First Round

Top Half

Ashleigh Barty (Aus) (1) v Bernarda Pera (USA)

Magda Linette (Pol) v Chloe Paquet (Fra)

QUALIFIER v Astra Sharma (Aus)

Yulia Putintseva (Kaz) v Ons Jabeur (Tun) (25)

Cori Gauff (USA) (24) v QUALIFIER

Qiang Wang (Chn) v Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe)

QUALIFIER v Fiona Ferro (Fra)

Anastasija Sevastova (Lat) v Jennifer Brady (USA) (13)

Karolina Pliskova (Cze) (9) v Donna Vekic (Cro)

Carla Suarez Navarro (Spa) v Sloane Stephens (USA)

QUALIFIER v Shuai Zhang (Chn)

Andrea Petkovic (Ger) v Karolina Muchova (Cze) (18)

Ekaterina Alexandrova (Rus) (32) v Venus Williams (USA)

Barbora Krejcikova (Cze) v Kristyna Pliskova (Cze)

Ann Li (USA) v Margarita Gasparyan (Rus)

Oceane Babel (Fra) v Elina Svitolina (Ukr) (5)

Sofia Kenin (USA) (4) v Jelena Ostapenko (Lat)

QUALIFIER v Anna Blinkova (Rus)

Tereza Martincova (Cze) v Ivana Jorovic (Ser)

Lin Zhu (Chn) v Jessica Pegula (USA) (28)

Maria Sakkari (Gre) (17) v QUALIFIER

Jasmine Paolini (Ita) v QUALIFIER

Heather Watson (Gbr) v Zarina Diyas (Kaz)

QUALIFIER v Elise Mertens (Bel) (14)

Garbine Muguruza (Spa) (12) v Marta Kostyuk (Ukr)

Saisai Zheng (Chn) v Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spa)

QUALIFIER v Varvara Gracheva (Rus)

Camila Giorgi (Ita) v Petra Martic (Cro) (22)

Anett Kontaveit (Est) (30) v Viktorija Golubic (Swi)

QUALIFIER v Kristina Mladenovic (Fra)

Rebecca Peterson (Swe) v Shelby Rogers (USA)

Kaja Juvan (Slo) v Iga Swiatek (Pol) (8)

  • Updated ATP & WTA rankings
  • Stay updated with the latest scores I results

Bottom Half

Serena Williams (USA) (7) v Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom)

Arantxa Rus (Ned) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (Rom)

Danielle Collins (USA) v QUALIFIER

QUALIFIER v Angelique Kerber (Ger) (26)

Elena Rybakina (Kaz) (21) v Elsa Jacquemot (Fra)

Nao Hibino (Jpn) v Nina Stojanovic (Ser)

Elena Vesnina (Rus) v QUALIFIER

QUALIFIER v Petra Kvitova (Cze) (11)

Victoria Azarenka (Blr) (15) v Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus)

Clara Tauson (Den) v Paula Badosa Gibert (Spa)

Leylah Annie Fernandez (Can) v Anastasia Potapova (Rus)

Oceane Dodin (Fra) v Madison Keys (USA) (23)

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) (31) v Christina McHale (USA)

Kateryna Kozlova (Ukr) v Ajla Tomljanovic (Aus)

Diane Parry (Fra) v Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Blr)

QUALIFIER v Aryna Sabalenka (Blr) (3)

Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (Can) (6) v Tamara Zidansek (Slo)

Madison Brengle (USA) v QUALIFIER

Marie Bouzkova (Cze) v Katerina Siniakova (Cze)

Amanda Anisimova (USA) v Veronika Kudermetova (Rus) (29)

Johanna Konta (Gbr) (19) v Sorana Cirstea (Rom)

Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel) v Martina Trevisan (Ita)

Daria Kasatkina (Rus) v Misaki Doi (Jpn)

Nadia Podoroska (Arg) v Belinda Bencic (Swi) (10)

Kiki Bertens (Ned) (16) v Polona Hercog (Slo)

Laura Siegemund (Ger) v Caroline Garcia (Fra)

Alize Cornet (Fra) v Harmony Tan (Fra)

Kaia Kanepi (Est) v Marketa Vondrousova (Cze) (20)

Alison Riske (USA) (27) v Lauren Davis (USA)

Clara Burel (Fra) v Danka Kovinic (Mne)

QUALIFIER v Ana Bogdan (Rom)

Patricia Maria Tig (Rom) v Naomi Osaka (Jpn) (2)

Don’t forget to follow us on skysports.com/tennis, our Twitter account @skysportstennis & Sky Sports – on the go! Available to download now on – iPhone & iPad and Android

Source: Read Full Article